Melissa's Sweet Style: NEON Summer

Monday, July 1, 2013

NEON Summer


Hey dolls!  How was your weekend?  Hope it was fab! 
I went to the NJ Latina Bloggers Meet & Greet on Saturday.  It was so nice to meet these lovely ladies!  You can't beat an afternoon of fashion talk, cupcakes, and good company!








True Love Bracelet: BCBGeneration
Watch: Anne Klein
Handbag: Birthday gift
Bracelet Set: Target (Birthday gift)
Flower Bracelet: Mayanin by Delmy Rivera

Top: Old Navy
Jeans: Lauren Conrad
Wedges: Apt 9 (Kohl's)
Necklace: Mandee
Sunnies: Ny & Company

NJ Latina Bloggers Meet & Greet


Cutie patootie Cheri!

So happy to see my blogger bestie!  This is the 3rd time I get to hang with Lee, and she's so fun!  It was sooo good seeing her!

In LOVE with my new bag!  My cousin Dana gave it to me as a birthday gift.  Loves it!

Bag swag!

Lee and Alicia!  Alicia is the founder of the NJ Latina Bloggers, she did an amazing job!


Alicia, Vanessa, Lee, Cherina, Yesenia, Julisa, Me & Paola

Alicia did an awesome job!  We got gift bags full of goodies!  I had a wonderful day!
I linked all these ladies blogs so make sure you check them out!

Yay for a short week!

Thanks for visiting!

xo xo
Melissa


9 comments:

  1. love the neon.mix doll! shoots NY needs a blog meet up. next time im going to NJ :-)

    ReplyDelete
  2. I kept thinking I have that shirt and then when I seen where you got it from I was like YEP!! lol

    ReplyDelete
  3. Beautiful, love the comb of colors! And what an amazing event that must've been. So jealous!


    XO, Adropofbliss.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. oo love combination pink and orange., :D very cute.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Totally loving this color combo! It's perfect for summer. You look so cute.

    xo, Yi-chia
    Always Maylee

    ReplyDelete
  6. Amazing combination of colors! You look gorgeous :)
    xx

    ReplyDelete
  7. Gorgeous color blocking...looks amazing on you :) And I'm obsessed with your purse....studs and skulls...so Alexander McQueen!!

    Veloria in Velvet
    www.veloriainvelvet.wordpress.com

    ReplyDelete

Comments are sweet! Leave some!

xo
Melissa